LLM API pricing by model
Pick a model for its price per 1M tokens, a monthly cost calculator, benchmark scores and cheaper alternatives. Prefer one big table? See the full comparison.
Popular comparisons
GPT-6 Astra vs Claude Opus 5.5GPT-6 Astra vs Gemini 4 ArgonGPT-6 Astra vs DeepSeek V4 ProGPT-6 Astra vs Grok 4.6GPT-6 Astra vs Mistral Large 4GPT-6 Astra vs Kimi K3Claude Opus 5.5 vs Gemini 4 ArgonClaude Opus 5.5 vs DeepSeek V4 ProClaude Opus 5.5 vs Grok 4.6Claude Opus 5.5 vs Mistral Large 4Claude Opus 5.5 vs Kimi K3Gemini 4 Argon vs DeepSeek V4 ProGemini 4 Argon vs Grok 4.6Gemini 4 Argon vs Mistral Large 4Gemini 4 Argon vs Kimi K3DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Grok 4.6DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Mistral Large 4DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Kimi K3Grok 4.6 vs Mistral Large 4Grok 4.6 vs Kimi K3Mistral Large 4 vs Kimi K3GPT-6 Luna vs Claude Haiku 5.5GPT-6 Luna vs Gemini 3.5 Flash-LiteGPT-6 Luna vs DeepSeek V4.1 FlashGPT-6 Luna vs Grok 4.3GPT-6 Luna vs Ministral 3 8BGPT-6 Luna vs Kimi K2.7 CodeClaude Haiku 5.5 vs Gemini 3.5 Flash-LiteClaude Haiku 5.5 vs DeepSeek V4.1 FlashClaude Haiku 5.5 vs Grok 4.3Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Ministral 3 8BClaude Haiku 5.5 vs Kimi K2.7 CodeGemini 3.5 Flash-Lite vs DeepSeek V4.1 FlashGemini 3.5 Flash-Lite vs Grok 4.3Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite vs Ministral 3 8BGemini 3.5 Flash-Lite vs Kimi K2.7 CodeDeepSeek V4.1 Flash vs Grok 4.3DeepSeek V4.1 Flash vs Ministral 3 8BDeepSeek V4.1 Flash vs Kimi K2.7 CodeGrok 4.3 vs Ministral 3 8BGrok 4.3 vs Kimi K2.7 CodeMinistral 3 8B vs Kimi K2.7 Code
Meta
- Muse Wonder$4 / $20
OpenAI
- GPT-6.1 Sol$2 / $10
- GPT-6 Astra$10 / $50
- GPT-6 Sol$2 / $10
- GPT-6 Luna$0.10 / $0.50
- GPT-5.6 Cyber$12.50 / $75
- GPT-5.6 Sol$4 / $20
- GPT-5.6 Terra$2 / $12
- GPT-5.6 Luna$0.20 / $1.20
- GPT-5.5 Pro$30 / $180
- GPT-5.5 Cyber$12.50 / $75
- GPT-5.5$5 / $30
- GPT-5.4 Pro$30 / $180
- GPT-5.4$2.50 / $15
- GPT-5.4 mini$0.75 / $4.50
- GPT-5.2 Pro$21 / $168
- GPT-5.2$1.75 / $14
- GPT-5 Pro$15 / $120
- GPT-5$1.25 / $10
- GPT-5 mini$0.25 / $2
- GPT-5 nano$0.050 / $0.40
- o3 Pro$20 / $80
- o3$2 / $8
- GPT-Rosalind Discovery$5 / $25
- GPT Audio$2.50 / $10
- GPT Audio Mini$0.60 / $2.40
- GPT-oss 120B$0.15 / $0.60
- GPT-oss 20B$0.080 / $0.35
Anthropic
- Claude Opus 5.5$4 / $20
- Claude Sonnet 5.5$2 / $10
- Claude Haiku 5.5$0.10 / $0.50
- Claude Fable 5.1$10 / $50
- Claude Fable 5$10 / $50
- Claude Mythos 5$10 / $50
- Claude Opus 5$5 / $25
- Claude Sonnet 5$2 / $10
- Claude Opus 4.8$5 / $25
- Claude Opus 4.7$5 / $25
- Claude Opus 4.6$5 / $25
- Claude Sonnet 4.6$3 / $15
- Claude Opus 4.5$5 / $25
- Claude Haiku 4.5$1 / $5
- Gemini 4 Argon$2 / $10
- Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.75 / $3.75
- Gemini 3.6 Flash$0.75 / $3.75
- Gemini 3.5 Transcribe Live$3.50 / $21
- Gemini 3.5 Transcribe$2 / $12
- Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite$0.30 / $2.50
- Gemini 3.1 Pro$2 / $12
- Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite$0.25 / $1.50
- Nano Banana Pro (Gemini 3 Pro Image)$2 / $12
- Gemini 3 Flash$0.50 / $3
- Gemini 2.5 Pro$1.25 / $10
- Gemini 2.5 Flash$0.30 / $2.50
- Gemini 2.5 Flash-Lite$0.10 / $0.40
- Nano Banana 2.1 (gemini-nano-banana-2.1)$1.50 / $7.50
- Nano Banana 2 (Gemini 3.1 Flash Image)$0.50 / $3
- Nano Banana 2 Lite (Gemini 3.1 Flash Lite Image)$0.25 / $1.50
- Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash$1.50 / $17.50
DeepSeek
- DeepSeek V4.1 Flash$0.15 / $0.60
- DeepSeek V4 Pro$0.66 / $1.98
Mistral
- Mistral Large 4$1.36 / $4.18
- Mistral Small 4$0.15 / $0.60
- Mistral Medium 3.5$1.50 / $7.50
- Mistral Large 3$0.50 / $1.50
- Ministral 3 14B$0.20 / $0.20
- Ministral 3 8B$0.15 / $0.15
- Ministral 3 3B$0.10 / $0.10
- Codestral$0.30 / $0.90
Cohere
- Command A$2.50 / $10
- Command R+$2.50 / $10
- Command R$0.50 / $1.50
Meta (Together.ai)
- Llama 4 Maverick$0.27 / $0.85
- Llama 4 Scout$0.18 / $0.59
- Llama 3.3 70B$1.04 / $1.04
Moonshot
- Kimi K3$3 / $15
- Kimi K2.7 Code$0.95 / $4
- Kimi K2.6$0.95 / $4
xAI
- Grok 4.7$2 / $6
- Grok 4.6$2 / $6
- Grok 4.5$2 / $6
- Grok 4.3$1.25 / $2.50
- Grok 4.20$1.25 / $2.50
- Grok 4.20 Multi-Agent$1.25 / $2.50
- Grok Build 0.1$1 / $2
Xiaomi MiMo
- MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed$4.35 / $8.70
- MiMo V2.6 Pro$0.43 / $0.87
- MiMo V2.6 Flash$0.14 / $0.28
AI21
- Jamba 1.7 Large$2 / $8
- Jamba Mini$0.20 / $0.40
Alibaba/Qwen
- Qwen 3.8 Flash$0.16 / $0.47
- Qwen 3.7 Flash$0.030 / $0.13
Inception
- Mercury 2.5 Preview$0.20 / $0.75
Z.ai
- GLM-5.3 FlashX$0.37 / $1.25
- GLM-5.3 Flash$0.15 / $0.50