Jamba Mini API pricing
AI21 model
Short answer
Jamba Mini by AI21 costs $0.20 per 1M input tokens and $0.40 per 1M output tokens, with a 256K token context window.
Prices updated Oct 23, 2026 (APIpulse, CC BY 4.0) · Benchmarks: ARC Prize, Vals.ai · all models
Input$0.20 / 1M
Output$0.40 / 1M
Context256K
Blended (3:1)$0.25 / 1M
API cost calculator
Enter your monthly usage in millions of tokens (1M tokens ≈ 750,000 words).
Jamba Mini$2.80 / month$33.60 / year
Standard rates; batch processing and prompt caching can lower the bill.
Benchmarks
ARC-AGI-2 (reasoning)—
SWE-bench Verified (coding)—
Other AI21 models
| Model | Input / 1M | Output / 1M |
|---|---|---|
| Jamba 1.7 Large | $2 | $8 |
Frequently asked questions
How much does the Jamba Mini API cost?
Jamba Mini costs $0.20 per 1M input tokens and $0.40 per 1M output tokens. A workload of 10M input and 2M output tokens a month costs $2.80.
What is the context window of Jamba Mini?
Jamba Mini supports a 256K token context window.