MiMo V2.6 Flash API pricing
Xiaomi MiMo model
Short answer
MiMo V2.6 Flash by Xiaomi MiMo costs $0.14 per 1M input tokens and $0.28 per 1M output tokens, with a 1M token context window.
Prices updated Oct 23, 2026 (APIpulse, CC BY 4.0) · Benchmarks: ARC Prize, Vals.ai · all models
Input$0.14 / 1M
Output$0.28 / 1M
Context1M
Blended (3:1)$0.18 / 1M
API cost calculator
Enter your monthly usage in millions of tokens (1M tokens ≈ 750,000 words).
MiMo V2.6 Flash$1.96 / month$23.52 / year
Standard rates; batch processing and prompt caching can lower the bill.
Benchmarks
ARC-AGI-2 (reasoning)—
SWE-bench Verified (coding)—
Other Xiaomi MiMo models
| Model | Input / 1M | Output / 1M |
|---|---|---|
| MiMo V2.6 Pro UltraSpeed | $4.35 | $8.70 |
| MiMo V2.6 Pro | $0.43 | $0.87 |
Frequently asked questions
How much does the MiMo V2.6 Flash API cost?
MiMo V2.6 Flash costs $0.14 per 1M input tokens and $0.28 per 1M output tokens. A workload of 10M input and 2M output tokens a month costs $1.96.
What is the context window of MiMo V2.6 Flash?
MiMo V2.6 Flash supports a 1M token context window.