DeepSeek V4.1 Flash API pricing
DeepSeek model · DeepSeek on AIWiseRank
Short answer
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash by DeepSeek costs $0.15 per 1M input tokens and $0.60 per 1M output tokens, with a 1M token context window. It scores 78.1% on ARC-AGI-2.
Prices updated Oct 23, 2026 (APIpulse, CC BY 4.0) · Benchmarks: ARC Prize, Vals.ai · all models
Input$0.15 / 1M
Output$0.60 / 1M
Context1M
Blended (3:1)$0.26 / 1M
API cost calculator
Enter your monthly usage in millions of tokens (1M tokens ≈ 750,000 words).
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash$2.70 / month$32.40 / year
Standard rates; batch processing and prompt caching can lower the bill.
Benchmarks
ARC-AGI-2 (reasoning)78.1% (Max)
SWE-bench Verified (coding)—
Compare DeepSeek V4.1 Flash
Other DeepSeek models
| Model | Input / 1M | Output / 1M |
|---|---|---|
| DeepSeek V4 Pro | $0.66 | $1.98 |
Frequently asked questions
How much does the DeepSeek V4.1 Flash API cost?
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash costs $0.15 per 1M input tokens and $0.60 per 1M output tokens. A workload of 10M input and 2M output tokens a month costs $2.70.
What is the context window of DeepSeek V4.1 Flash?
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash supports a 1M token context window.