Qwen 3.8 Flash API pricing
Alibaba/Qwen model
Short answer
Qwen 3.8 Flash by Alibaba/Qwen costs $0.16 per 1M input tokens and $0.47 per 1M output tokens, with a 1M token context window.
Prices updated Oct 23, 2026 (APIpulse, CC BY 4.0) · Benchmarks: ARC Prize, Vals.ai · all models
Input$0.16 / 1M
Output$0.47 / 1M
Context1M
Blended (3:1)$0.24 / 1M
API cost calculator
Enter your monthly usage in millions of tokens (1M tokens ≈ 750,000 words).
Qwen 3.8 Flash$2.54 / month$30.48 / year
Standard rates; batch processing and prompt caching can lower the bill.
Benchmarks
ARC-AGI-2 (reasoning)—
SWE-bench Verified (coding)—
Other Alibaba/Qwen models
| Model | Input / 1M | Output / 1M |
|---|---|---|
| Qwen 3.7 Flash | $0.030 | $0.13 |
Frequently asked questions
How much does the Qwen 3.8 Flash API cost?
Qwen 3.8 Flash costs $0.16 per 1M input tokens and $0.47 per 1M output tokens. A workload of 10M input and 2M output tokens a month costs $2.54.
What is the context window of Qwen 3.8 Flash?
Qwen 3.8 Flash supports a 1M token context window.