Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash API pricing
Google model
Short answer
Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash by Google costs $1.50 per 1M input tokens and $17.50 per 1M output tokens, with a 1.05M token context window.
Prices updated Oct 23, 2026 (APIpulse, CC BY 4.0) · Benchmarks: ARC Prize, Vals.ai · all models
Input$1.50 / 1M
Output$17.50 / 1M
Context1.05M
Blended (3:1)$5.50 / 1M
API cost calculator
Enter your monthly usage in millions of tokens (1M tokens ≈ 750,000 words).
Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash$50 / month$600 / year
Standard rates; batch processing and prompt caching can lower the bill.
Benchmarks
ARC-AGI-2 (reasoning)—
SWE-bench Verified (coding)—
Other Google models
| Model | Input / 1M | Output / 1M |
|---|---|---|
| Gemini 4 Argon | $2 | $10 |
| Gemini 3.8 Flash | $0.75 | $3.75 |
| Gemini 3.6 Flash | $0.75 | $3.75 |
| Gemini 3.5 Transcribe Live | $3.50 | $21 |
| Gemini 3.5 Transcribe | $2 | $12 |
| Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite | $0.30 | $2.50 |
| Gemini 3.1 Pro | $2 | $12 |
| Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite | $0.25 | $1.50 |
Frequently asked questions
How much does the Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash API cost?
Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash costs $1.50 per 1M input tokens and $17.50 per 1M output tokens. A workload of 10M input and 2M output tokens a month costs $50.
What is the context window of Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash?
Gemini Omni 1.1 Flash supports a 1.05M token context window.